• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community
Start Order
Place your order online and pay to the designated bank account to get full protection.
Business Type: Manufacturer, Agent, Distributor/Wholesaler
Location: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Verified
Main Products: Network Switches,Cisco Sfp transceiver manufacturer,Fiber Optical Cables,Optic Transceiver manufacturer,Optic Transceiver
Total Employees: 301 - 500 People
Total Annual Revenue: US$5 Million - US$10 Million
Year Established: 2012 Verified
Top 3 Markets: North America 20.00% Eastern Europe 18.00% South America 18.00%
Winhua Technology has a wide range of network equipment items & Cisco network products with lon...
Winhua Technology has a wide range of network equipment items & Cisco network products with long-lasting impressions on our corporate clients and channel partners. Winhua is also one of major fiber optical transceiver suppliers & fiber optical patch cord manufacturers in China. Products ranging from low-cost promotional items as SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP's 10G Optic Transceiver; SFP, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM and Bi-directional Optic Transceiver. openers to more expensive options as Fiber Optic Patch Cord (MPO, Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex, Duplex, Armored),Fiber Optical Adapter. Our personalized promotional items have a long life, ensuring that your brand and gesture resonate with your clients. Our goal is to make your fiber optical cables selection easy and affordable.

1) Distribution Business:
We are an excellent agent for world-famous network brands, such as Cisco, 3COM, Nortel, Avaya and Huawei. We can not only provide extremely competitive price, but also provide a series of services, including pre-consultation, product orientation and after-sale services. Customers can have more choices with the effect of our increasing development of distribution channel, user group and product line.

2) Fiber Optical Network Products And Manufacturing Business:
We have devoted ourselves to the R&D, production and sale of fiber optical network products. Our fiber optical transceiver module products include 10G X2, 10G Xenpak, 10G XFP, 10G SFP, GLC SFP, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM BI-DI, etc., fully complying with MSA (multi source agreement). We also provide passive components, such as Fiber Optic Patch Cords (MPO, Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex, Duplex & Armored), Fiber Optical Adapters, Fiber Optical Connectors, Fiber Optical Attenuators, Fiber Optical Splitters, Fiber Optical Pigtails and other optical communication products.

Our products are widely sold to customers from China, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, CIS (the commonwealth of the independent states) and other countries and regions all over the world.

Trade Capacity View More >

Trade & Market
Main Markets Total Revenue(%)
North America 20.00%
Eastern Europe 18.00%
South America 18.00%
Northern Europe 6.00%
Mid East 6.00%
South Asia 5.00%
Eastern Asia 5.00%
Southeast Asia 5.00%
Oceania 5.00%
Western Europe 3.00%
Southern Europe 3.00%
Africa 3.00%
Central America 3.00%
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
Export Mode: Have Own Export License
No. of Employees in Trade Department: 3-5 People
Email to this supplier